Legal Notice

Compagnie du Mont-Blanc

Respecting mutual rights

Compagnie du Mont-Blanc operates ski areas and excursion sites around the Mont-Blanc covering the municipalities of Chamonix, Saint-Gervais, Les Houches and Vallorcine, within the framework of public service delegations. It serves cable car lifts and high-mountain rack trains. Ski areas operated in France abide by the Montain law of 9 January 1985.

Assistance
1 – PC info (all enquiries) 04.50.53.22.75 (then type 4 for online sales) 2 – Sales department sales@compagniedumontblanc.fr 3 – Online sales (questions/suggestions) vente.internet@compagniedumontblanc.fr 4 – Personal data (questions/opposition) accescnil@compagniedumontblanc.fr
Publishing information
Publisher: Compagnie du Mont Blanc – SA at Board of Directors Head office: 35, place de la Mer 74400 Chamonix Mont-Blanc FRANCE Capital of: 6.885.554,16 € SIRET N°: 605 520 584 00018 NAF 602C VAT N°: FR 84 605 520 584 POLICE RC: GAN N °: 86.351.239 Design, creation, development and hosting: compagniedumontblanc.com
Photo credits
Joelle Bozon Mario Colonel Monica Dalmasso Fabrice Deverly Esope Florence Kielholz Camélia Liparoti Luca Masserini Emmanuel Moy Pascal Tournaire HO5 Charly Tranchant Pierre Raphoz Manon Simonet De Laborie Julien Malbert

Copyright

All data, texts, information, images, photographs or any other content distributed on this site are subject to protection under intellectual property law. Consequently, Internet users may use these elements only for exclusively private purposes (family circle) and subject to not modifying such elements. With the exception of the above provisions, any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of the elements of this site without the written agreement of Compagnie du Mont-Blanc constitutes an act of counterfeit sanctioned by the Code of the Intellectual Property. All trademarks (brand names and logos) and any other distinctive signs appearing on this site are the property of Compagnie du Mont-Blanc or its partners. Consequently, any reproduction and / or representation, and any use of these distinctive signs is prohibited, unless written authorization of their owner is obtained. Responsibility All the information accessible via this site is provided as is. Compagnie du Mont-Blanc makes no warranty, express or implied, and assumes no responsibility for the use of this information. All the photographs and documents illustrating the products offered on this site are not contractual and can not engage the responsibility of Compagnie du Mont-Blanc. The user undertakes not to transmit on this site any information that could result in civil or criminal liability and undertakes in this respect not to disclose via this site any information that is illegal, contrary to public order or defamatory. Information CNIL Compagnie du Mont-Blanc strictly complies with Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to “computers, files and freedoms” as well as the ethical principles arising therefrom with respect to the personal information that you may be required to communicate to us As part of an order placed on our website. 1. Transmission of personal data to third parties The Personal Data collected during your registration for the newsletter is used to enable Compagnie du Mont-Blanc to identify its authors. Unless expressly authorized by you on the Site, your Personal Data is not transmitted to third parties by Compagnie du Mont-Blanc. 2. Right of access and rectification of data transmitted As provided for in article 34 of the law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise it by contacting us: Compagnie du Mont-Blanc, 35, place de la Mer de Glace 74000 Chamonix Mont-Blanc, info@compagniedumontblanc.fr. 3. Declaration to the CNIL The collection and automated processing of personal and nominative information and the recipients of this information have been defined, declared and authorized by the CNIL. 4. Unsubscribe You have the option to unsubscribe at any time either by clicking on the link present in all emails or by going to the page at this address Unsubscribe page Beyond legal obligations, Compagnie du Mont-Blanc is committed to the following ethical rules: 1. Cookies Cookie files are stored in the memory of your browser. Their lifespan is permanent. They contain a unique identifier per browser. They constitute the history of the visits on our site and on each of its pages. You always have the option of setting your browser to refuse these cookies without altering your navigation on our site. 2. Using e-mails As soon as you place an order on our site you communicate us your e-mail which is used to process your order. These details are also used to send you our newsletters about our products. If you no longer wish to receive information from the Compagnie du Mont-Blanc, we always give you the possibility to unsubscribe from this list by sending us letter by mail or by clicking on the link in the e-mails diffusion. This website is the property of the “COMPAGNIE DU MONT-BLANC SA” in its entirety, as well as all rights relating thereto. The establishment of any hypertext link to all or part of the site www.compagniedumontblanc.com is strictly prohibited, except prior written authorization of Compagnie du Mont-Blanc to info@compagniedumontblanc.fr Compagnie du Mont-Blanc cannot be held responsible for the content, data, products and information offered through the sites to which hyperlinks are made. In particular, Compagnie du Mont-Blanc disclaims any responsibility for sites whose data do not comply with the legal and regulatory provisions in force.